Here’s The Complete List Of Oscars 2020 Winners

Here’s The Complete List Of Oscars 2020 Winners

Just yesterday world-renowned actors and filmmakers gathered to the prestigious 92nd Academy Awards’ ceremony to honor the latest productions in the industry. During the ceremony, Oscars were presented in 24 categories. For the second year, the event was conducted without a host leaving it all in the hand of a variety of well-known presenters and performers to entertain viewers of the awards. If you wasn’t one of them, scroll below or the full list of winners.
More info: oscar.go.com

Best Picture: Parasite

Nominees

  • Parasite (WINNER)
  • Ford V Ferrari
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Little Women
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Director: Bong Joon-ho, Parasite

Nominees

  • Bong Joon-ho, Parasite (WINNER)
  • Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
  • Todd Phillips, Joker
  • Sam Mendes, 1917
  • Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Actor: Joaquin Phoenix, Joker

Nominees

  • Joaquin Phoenix, Joker (WINNER)
  • Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
  • Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood
  • Adam Driver, Marriage Story
  • Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Actress: Renée Zellweger, Judy

Nominees

  • Renée Zellweger, Judy (WINNER)
  • Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
  • Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
  • Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
  • Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Best Supporting Actor: Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood

Nominees

  • Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time… In Hollywood (WINNER)
  • Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
  • Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes
  • Al Pacino, The Irishman
  • Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Best Supporting Actress: Laura Dern, Marriage Story

Nominees

  • Laura Dern, Marriage Story (WINNER)
  • Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell
  • Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit
  • Florence Pugh, Little Women
  • Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Adapted Screenplay: Jojo Rabbit

Nominees

  • Jojo Rabbit (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Joker
  • Little Women
  • The Two Popes

Best Original Screenplay: Parasite

Nominees

  • Parasite (WINNER)
  • Knives Out
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Animated Feature Film: Toy Story 4

Nominees

  • Toy Story 4 (WINNER)
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
  • I Lost My Body
  • Klaus
  • Missing Link

Best International Feature Film: Parasite (South Korea)

Nominees

  • Parasite (South Korea) (WINNER)
  • Corpus Christi (Poland)
  • Holy Land (North Macedonia)
  • Les Misérables (France)
  • Pain and Glory (Spain)

Best Documentary Feature: American Factory

Nominees

  • American Factory (WINNER)
  • The Cave
  • The Edge of Democracy
  • For Sama
  • Honeyland

Best Documentary Short Subject: Learning To Skateboard In a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)

Nominees

  • Learning To Skateboard In a Warzone (If You’re a Girl) (WINNER)
  • In The Absence
  • Life Overtakes Me
  • St. Louis Superman
  • Walk Run Cha-Cha

Best Live Action Short Film: The Neighbors’ Window

Nominees

  • The Neighbors’ Window (WINNER)
  • Brotherhood
  • Nefta Football Club
  • Saria
  • A Sister

Best Animated Short Film: Hair Love

Nominees

  • Hair Love (WINNER)
  • Dcera (Daughter)
  • Kitbull
  • Memorable
  • Sister

Best Original Score: Joker

Nominees

  • Joker (WINNER)
  • Little Women
  • Marriage Story
  • 1917
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Original Song: “(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again”

Nominees

  • “(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again”, Rocketman (Winner)
  • “I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away”, Toy Story 4
  • “I’m Standing With You”, Breakthrough
  • “Into The Unknown”, Frozen II
  • “Stand Up”, Harriet

Best Sound Editing: Ford V Ferrari

Nominees

  • Ford V Ferrari (WINNER)
  • Joker
  • 1917
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Best Sound Mixing: 1917

Nominees

  • 1917 (WINNER)
  • Ad Astra
  • Ford v Ferrari
  • Joker
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Production Design: Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Nominees

  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • 1917
  • Parasite

Best Cinematography: 1917

Nominees

  • 1917 (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Joker
  • The Lighthouse
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Makeup and Hairstyling: Bombshell

Nominees

  • Bombshell (WINNER)
  • Joker
  • Judy
  • Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
  • 1917

Best Costume Design: Little Women

Nominees

  • Little Women (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Once Upon a Time In… Hollywood

Best Film Editing: Ford v Ferrari

Nominees

  • Ford v Ferrari (WINNER)
  • The Irishman
  • Jojo Rabbit
  • Joker
  • Parasite

Best Visual Effects: 1917

Nominees

  • 1917 (WINNER)
  • Avengers: Endgame
  • The Irishman
  • The Lion King
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker

Ryan Sanders

Add comment

Follow us

Don't be shy, get in touch. We love meeting interesting people and making new friends.

Most discussed